Sports News

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Cincinnati Reds (31-38)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Curt Casali4310013297041810230.290.357.48017
+ José Iglesias64218286311242413361.289.332.41330
Nick Senzel37154244111261614405.266.325.48124
Joey Votto*63235336012161631621.255.348.39130
Eugenio Suárez692523464130154230701.254.336.48440
Jesse Winker*632053150100112319380.244.320.45426
Phillip Ervin1221351102590.238.385.3813
Derek Dietrich*65160283741173718411.231.340.58838
Yasiel Puig64242275670133713639.231.274.42132
Kyle Farmer51861019305164293.221.261.43012
Josh VanMeter*26413920036131.220.333.2683
José Peraza6518519397051811295.211.264.33016
Tucker Barnhart#5615118304051822470.199.299.32515
Tanner Roark1421140012080.190.190.3331
Anthony DeSclafani1319030000070.158.158.1580
Sonny Gray1419130100180.158.200.2631
Michael Lorenzen458411001142.125.222.2501
+ Scott Schebler*30811110202714270.123.253.2223
Luis Castillo14262200000120.077.077.0770
Tyler Mahle15202110001130.050.095.1000
+ Cody Reed*31000000010.000.000.0000
+ Lucas Sims13000000020.000.000.0000
Robert Stephenson221000000010.000.000.0000
Total6923092965389889528521460229.233.304.406-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Matt Bowman00-8009.24111290.93
+ Cody Reed*00-3006.16110171.42
Amir Garrett*31.750340030.02155213441.50
Luis Castillo61.8571414081.2512220738962.20
Raisel Iglesias16.1432801329.1291010412403.07
Michael Lorenzen01.000310236.2371513510373.19
Jared Hughes22.500290030.021121139233.30
Tanner Roark46.4001414074.1763330527743.63
Robert Stephenson21.667220027.0161211211373.67
Sonny Gray35.3751414071.2603230627793.77
Tyler Mahle27.2221313070.27136341217734.33
Anthony DeSclafani33.5001313065.06533321421644.43
Zach Duke*31.750270020.2191111315164.79
David Hernandez13.250310130.0281616210404.80
+ Lucas Sims101.0001107.16441194.91
+ Wandy Peralta*01.000280022.222151558205.96
+ Ruben Alaniz00-4004.01110933620.25
Total3138.449696916613.0532258244722226683.58

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.